Follow St. Jude Shrine RC Church
Explore St. Jude Shrine RC Church
Our Parish
Welcome
Staff, Councils and Committees
Contact
The Church
History
Our Patron
Request a Prayer
See a Priest
Our Region / Deanery
Catholic Resources
Faith Formation
Our Lady of Trust Catholic Academy
Mass & Sacraments
Mass, Confession, Adoration Schedule
Request a Mass Card
Sacraments
Schedule a Baptism
Schedule a Wedding
Schedule a Funeral
News & Events
Bulletins
Announcements
Resources
Events
Get Involved
Ministries
Faith Formation
Donate
Sign Up
Log In
Our Parish
Welcome
Staff, Councils and Committees
Contact
The Church
History
Our Patron
Request a Prayer
See a Priest
Our Region / Deanery
Catholic Resources
Faith Formation
Our Lady of Trust Catholic Academy
Mass & Sacraments
Mass, Confession, Adoration Schedule
Request a Mass Card
Sacraments
Schedule a Baptism
Schedule a Wedding
Schedule a Funeral
News & Events
Bulletins
Announcements
Resources
Events
Get Involved
Ministries
Faith Formation
Donate
More
Home
Log In
Menu
Staff, Councils and Committees
Contact
Request a Prayer
See a Priest
Our Region / Deanery
Catholic Resources
Our Lady of Trust Catholic Academy
Contact
Request a Prayer
See a Priest
Our Region / Deanery
Catholic Resources
Our Lady of Trust Catholic Academy
Parish Staff
Pastor: Rev. Ikenna Okagbue
Deacon: Dcn. Mauclair Simon
Music Director: Mr. Wesner Blanc
Faith Formation: Ms. Helen Teifer
Secretary: Mrs. Bessie Yenko
School Principal: Ms. Muriel Wilkinson
Parish Trustees
Mr. Rudolfo Sugaste
Ms. Glenda Harry
Parish Pastoral Council
Rev. Ikenna Okagbue
Deacon Mauclair Simon
Mr. Philip Astuto, Chairman
Ms. Maricela Hinkson, Secretary
Ma. Nenita Madolora, Vice Secretary
Rosaluz Rivera
Mr. Rudolfo Sugaste
Glenda Harry
Mr. Michael Ogunyemi
Kathleen A. Burgess
Nadeen Daniel
Godofredo Davila
Bessie Yenko
Teserita C. Sugaste
Celeste Grillo
Gigi Mauzella
Helen Teifer
Marisol Hinkson
Mrs. Nadine Bosse Innerarity
Nigel Austin
Joie Calub
Betty Hinkson
Joy Daniels
Lisa-Mone Lamontagne
Carmelle Telemague
Priscilla Coquillon
Ruth Arroa
Parish Finance Committee
Rev. Ikenna Okagbue
Mr. Michael Ogunyemi, Chairman
Kathleen A. Burgess, Secretary
Nadeen Daniel, Vice Secretary
Glenda Harry
Godofredo Davila
Liturgy/Vocation Committee
Deacon Mauclair Simon
Rosaluz Rivera
David Pierre
Helen Teifer
Caridad Mercado
Betty Hinkson
Joy Daniels
Nigel Austin
Sebastian Apollon
Social/Event Planners
Dr. Joie Calub
Ms. Priscilla Coquillon
Mrs. Teresita Sugaste
Ms. Nanette Madolora
Ms. Lucymar Sambo
Mrs. Evelyn Espina
Mrs. Aries Arado
Mrs. Raquel Matela
Ms. Maricela Hinkson
Ms. Marisol Hinkson
Mary Grace Owuso
Works/Maintenance Committee
Mr. Godofredo Davila
Carmelle Telemague
Nancy Reyes
Nelson Torres
Morris
Orville Woodbine
Michael Ogunyemi
Lisa Mone Lamontagne
Yolette Paul
Yorth Ministry/Young Adult Concerns
Helen Teifer
Lisa Mone Lamontagne
Mrs. Nadine Bosse Innerarity
Camille Charles
ACA Fundraising Team
Nadeen Daniel, Coordinator
Kimberley Coke, Secretary
Janet Layana, Vice Secretary
Carmelle Telemaque
Yolette Paul
Kathleen Burgess
Michael Ogunyemi
Glenda Harry
Philip Astuto
Joie Calub
Gigi Mauzella
Rosaluz Rivera